Staff Directory

Principal

Huey, Lynn
Principal

Administrative Staff

Adkison, Darlene
Registrar
Brewer, Aithan
Asst. Principal
Calvillo, Erica
Office Staff
Forister, Ashley
Bookkeeper
Payne, Courtney
Math Coach
Sullivan, Richard
Counselor

Support Staff

Braxton, Patricia
Dinkins, Tracy
Paraprofessional
Drinkard, Phyllis
Manager
Jones, Marcheal
Paraprofessional
Lipscomb, Lauren
Nelson, Perez
Paraprofessional
Rucker, Barbara
Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Auer, Kathleen
Fourth Grade Teacher
Bernardo, Keri
Special Education LEA
Boothe, Jessica
First GradeTeacher
Bradford, Mary
Second Grade Teacher
Brannon, Kelley
First Grade Teacher
Burman, Abigail
Third Grade Teacher
Butler, Melia
First Grade Teacher
Buzbee, Candace
Fifth Grade Teacher
Cherry, Sarah
Third Grade Teacher
Conner, Brandie
Fifth Grade Teacher
Cowart, Samantha
Third Grade Teacher
Davis, Fritz
First Grade Teacher
Davis, Rayshundra
Second Grade Teacher
Dennis, Robbin
Third Grade Teacher
Douglas, Felicia
Fifth Grade Teacher
Duval, Lisa
First Grade Teacher
Fletcher, Shelby
Kindergarten Teacher
Freeland, Jennifer
PE Teacher
Gann, Cherrae
Kindergarten Teacher
Gillis, Ashley
Speech Language Pathologist
Givens, Claudia
Special Education Teacher
Gorum, Stacy
Physical Education Teacher
Hall, Breonda
Second Grade Teacher
Harington, Leslee
Second Grade Teacher
Harris, Brittnee
Third Grade Teacher
Harrison, Rosemary
Second Grade Teacher
Hill, Britt
Second Grade Teacher
Holmes, Brooke
First Grade Teacher
Jackson, Kaylin
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jenkins, Aja
Kindergarten Teacher
Jones, Mary
Third Grade Teacher
Judge, Lisa
Special Education Teacher
Kaufman, Julie
Third Grade Teacher
Lawson, Caroline
Fourth Grade Teacher
Le, Tiffany
Special Education Resource
LiCalsi, Kaaryn
Fifth Grade Teacher
Louden, Leslie
Title 1/ Reading Intervention/ Eagles Landing Coordinator
McDade, Pamela
Third Grade Teacher
McDonald, Alexa
Kindergarten Teacher
McDonough, Judy
ESL Teacher
Mckee, Misty
First Grade Teacher
Minhinnette, Abby
Pre-K Teacher
Mulvey, Susan
Special Education Teacher
Oglesby, Michael
Special Education Teacher
Parks, Kathryn
Kindergarten Teacher
Peck, Cynthia
Pre-K Teacher
Poates, Wendi
Fourth Grade Teacher
Quint, Emilie
Kindergarten Teacher
Sessions, Jennifer
PACE
Shariat-Zadeh, Mary
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sherrill, Amanda
Speech Teacher
Shoemaker, Jeanue
Second Grade Teacher
Singleton, Rhea
Fourth Grade Teacher
Solomon, Monica
First Grade Teacher
Speke, Danielle
Kindergarten Teacher
Spence, Sabrina
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stanchio, Brittany
Fourth Grade Teacher
Summers, Cynthia
Art teacher
Warren, Angela
Fourth Grade Teacher
Watson, Billie
Kindergarten Teacher
Watson, Lynne
First Grade Teacher
Wendt, Christina
Media Specialist
Westmorland, Kim
Fifth Grade Teacher
Woodard, Kathleen
Technology Coach